Wellness Ambassador Listing

Wellness Ambassadors are listed below by campus organizational unit. If your org or department doesn't have a Wellness Ambassador or if you have questions, please email Sandy Stewart.

Org 01 - Office of the President
Area Name Location
Office of the President Debb Thumma 101 JH
Org 02 - Office of the Provost
Area Name Location
Academic Advising Center Wanda Schwartz C210 PC
Center for Diversity and Enrichment Kristi Murphy 2750 UCC
Registrar's Office & Center for Diversity & Enrichment (Iowa Veteran, Education & Transition IVETS) Matt Miller 2750 UCC
Org 03 - Office of Vice President for Medical Affairs
Area Name Location
External Relations Jacqueline Kleppe 4148 WL
Human Resources Katie Schaier C109-C GH
Patient Appointment Center Tier 4 Jennifer Robertson-Lacey 2100 UCC
Shared Services Patient Appointment Center Jordan Winter 2100 UCC
Org 04 - Vice President for Research
Area Name Location
Biocatalysis and Bioprocessing Center Melissa Coeur C100 MTF
Environmental Health/Safety Andrea Domsic 100 EHS
Office of Research and Economic Development Lisa Schumacher 105 HLHS
Office of the Vice President for Research Cheryl Ridgeway 2660 UCC
Public Policy Center Leslie Gannon 217 SQ
State Archaeologist Colleen Randolph 104 CLSB
Org 05 - Vice President for Finance and Operations
Area Name Location
Business Services Administration Vanessa Steffen 200 PCO
Business Service Administration Jessica Voelker 101AMBSB
Business Service Administration Megan Walker 103AMBSB
Facilities Management Carrie Mahon 220 USB
Facilities Management Brent Anderson 220 USB
Facilities Management Erin Turnis 220 USB
Financial Analysis Karlyn Larson 4 JH
Public Safety Travis Tyrrell 808 UCC
Treasury Operations Ali Carlson 2702 UCC
University Shared Services Deborah Dowd 403 GILH
University Shared Services Kathryn Klump 4251 WL
Org 06 - Office of the General Counsel
Area Name Location
Office of the General Counsel Maria Lukas 120 JH
Org 07 - Human Resources
Area Name Location
Family Services Diana Kremzar 121-50 USB
Organizational Development Elisha Hotchkin 121-50 USB
University Benefits Sonatina Fernandes 120 USB
UI Benefits Health & Productivity Joni Troester 120-32 USB
UI Benefits Health & Productivity Megan Hammes E119 CRWC
Org 08 - Department of Athletics
Area Name Location
Event Management Mindy Redlinger CHA
Student Athlete Academic Services Andy Winkelmann 326 GALC
Org 09 - Office of Strategic Communication
Area Name Location
Office of Strategic Communication Kimberly Heffernan Moss 300 PCO
Office of Strategic Communication Pam Myers 300 PCO
Org 11 - College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (CLAS)
Area Name Location
Art and Art History Lynne Lanning 122 ABW
Chemistry Shonda Monette W344 CB
CLAS Administration Kristina Swanson 323B EPB
CLAS English Department Cheri Hansen-Rieskamp 308 EPB
CLAS Liberal Arts & Science Administration Melia Pieper 1400Q VOX
CLAS Liberal Arts & Science Administration Denise Harder 135C BB
Computer Science/CLAS Sheryl Semler 14E MLH
Division of Performing Arts Kellie Kucera 1400 M VOX
Division of World Languages, Literatures and Cultures Kelly Neppl 681 PH
Physics and Astronomy Heather Mineart 203 VAN
Org 12 - College of Business
Area Name Location
Tippie College of Business Willow Fuchs C340 PBB
Tippie College of Business Mindy Redlinger W160 PBB
Org 13 - College of Dentistry
Area Name Location
College of Dentistry, Clinic Administration Jenni Peak W440 DSB
College of Dentistry, Staff Development Keeley Carter S386 DSB
Dental Administration Victoria Green N300 DSB
Org 14 - College of Education
Area Name Location
Administration Chris Annicella N479 LC
Center for Evaluation and Assessment Valerie Decker 125 LC
Org 15 -  College of Engineering
Area Name Location
Computer Aided Design Research Engineering Jenny Simpson 116 ERF
Engineering Administration Katie Voss 3123 SC
Engineering Administration Kandace Munson 3140B SC
Org 16 - College of Law
Area Name Location
Central Administration Jill Soppe 421 BLB
Org 17 - College of Medicine
Area Name Location
Anesthesia Heather Bair C607 GH
Anesthesia James Carillo 6505-1 JCP
Anesthesia Angie Tiedt 41502 PFP
Biochemistry Abby Johnson 4-403 BSB
Cmed-Psychiatry Brandi Carr 8972 JPP
Cmed-Psychiatry/Child & Adolescent Psych Brandon Greenfield 8915 JPP
Continuing Education/Medicine S. Christine Land 100 CMAB
Drg Assurance Anita Fagerland C41-L GH
Endocrinology Laura Knosp C-44 GH
Gatroenterology/HEP Hilary Humphrey 4608 JCP
Hematology and Oncology Rhonda Anderson C32 GH
Internal Medicine/Administration Rethy Krishnamurthy SE 320 GH
Internal Medicine/Infectious Diseases Angela Speers 342 MRC
Medicine Administration Linda Birkhofer 1216 MERF
Medicine Administration Katie Schaier 2000 HSSB
Neonatology Karen J Johnson 8815 JPP
Neurology Adriana Rodriguez Leon GME House Staff/Neurology RCP
Obstetrics and Gynecology Theresa Messlein 31142 PFP
Ophthalmology Jesi Cole 11136 PFP
Ophthalmology/Cornea Lisa Milder 11251 PFP
Pathology Denise Bral 5223 RCP
Pediatrics Lori Ahrens SW164-14 GH
Pediatrics Connie Phommaly 1300-2BT
Pediatrics Rick Bonar 2015-21 BT
Psychiatry Brandon Greenfield 1880 JPP
Radiology Oncology Fatima Kenjar 01600LL PFP
Statewide Residency Training Program Christine S Land 2133 ML
Org 18 - College of Nursing
Area Name Location
Nursing Kimberly Geguzis 230 CNB
Org 19 - College of Pharmacy
Area Name Location
College of Pharmacy Brenda Zobeck 118 PHAR
UI Pharmaceutical Services Nora Garda 1 PRL
Org 20 - College of Public Health
Area Name Location
Health Management and Policy Kimberly Merchant N242 CPHB
Org 21 - Institute for Clinical and Translational Science 
Area Name Location
ICTS Deb Pfab 2100 BT
Org 29 - Graduate College
Area Name Location
Administration Tanesha Herman 201C GH
Org 33 - University Libraries
Area Name Location
Library Administration & General Complex Catalog Sara Riggs 5020 LIB
Org 39 - Continuing Education
Area Name Location
Division of Continuing Education Pam Emerson 250 CEF
Org 43 - Information Technology Services
Area Name Location
ITS CIO Office Kim Horras 2800 UCC
Org 49 - Vice President for Student Life
Area Name Location
Dean of Students Genea Bean 203 IMU
Hawk Shop Jason Eilderts Hawkshop IMU
Recreational Services Angela Charsha-Harney C201 CRWC
Recreational Services Matt Stancel E119G CRWC
Student Disability Services Kim Beitz 3004 Burge Hall
University Counseling Service Sally Robbins 3223 WL
VP Student Life Brian Corley 253 IMU
VP Student Life Tanya Villhauer 249 IMU
Org 65 - Iowa River Landing
Area Name Location
Heart Center/Cardiac Rehab (CHAMPS) Darin Gylten 1100 IRL
IRL Gastroenterology Sheila Foley IRL
IRL Scheduling Regina Snyder 100 IRL
Org 70 - University Hospitals and Clinics
Area Name Location
Anatomic Pathology Judy P D Miller 5222 RCP
Capital Management Jesi Cole SB6 HPR3
Care Coordinator Division Katherine Riley Stratton C124 GH
Central Sterilizing Services Lori Steffens 0802 JPP
DeGowin Blood Center Michelle Smith C250 GH
Emergency Treatment Center Emily Sargent 1 RCP
Engineering Services Admin Jayne Nelson C116A GH
Engineering Services Work Control Center Doreen Strabala 0023 BT
Environmental Services Administration Joanne Higgins C-161 GH
ES Management Sandy Bryant 0023 BT
Family Medicine Laurie Stebral 01286 PFP
Food and Nutrition Services/UIHC Emily Morton W146 GH
Health Care Information Systems Brooke Zittergruen 100 HSSB
Health Care Information Systems Jennifer Off 7920-94 JPP
Health Care Information Systems - Clin Apps Jean Hegland 1000-B43 HSSB
Health Information Management/UIHC Ellen Claeys 1000-D35 HSSB
Heart Center Megan Turner 4962 JPP
Neurology Loraine Brenner CC209 GH
Neurosurgery & Neurology Allyssa Vruno 6 JCP
Patient Financial Services (PFS) Sue Weinberg 3000-B35 HSSB
Patient Representatives Elspeth McMullan CC301 GH
Pediatric Cardiac Cath Lab Kristina Kennedy 5931 JPP
Procedure Imaging Emily Holecek LL2 SFCH
Rehabilitation Therapy Physical Therapy Sports Medicine Center Mike Shaffer 107 OSMR
Rehabilitation Therapy Bryn Kleffman 0733 JPP
Respiratory Therapy Heather Schnittjer 7 GH
Respiratory Therapy Paige Quandahl 7 GH
Social Services/Spiritual Services Anna Hernandez C124 GH
Safety and Security Haley Church 0081 RCP
UI Children's Hospital Outpatient, SFCH Dimitra Panos LL2 PEDS Procedure Suite
UI Children's Hospital, Periop Brittany Walker 42116 SFCH
UI Children's Hospital, Periop Kaitlyn Weber 42116 SFCH
UIHC/Guest Services Inge Clancy W163 GH
Work Injury Recover Center Nipa Patel 1275-E JPP
Org 70 - UI Health Care/Nursing
Area Name Location
Ambulatory Surgery Center Ashley Hinman 41670 PFP
ASC Pre and Post Op Mary Dole-Ritter 41670 PFP
BHS-Nursing Becca Harden 1 JPW JPP
ISS/Burn Juanita Buks 8 JCP
Cancer Center Clinic Jerri Ranson 21602 PFP
Cancer Center Clinic Natalie Knezevich 21602-1 PFP
Central Nursing Office/Research Renee Gould T100 GH
CCM/Inpatient Case Management Deborah Kohler C41-Z GH
CWS/PICU Rebecca Harman 7 JPP
CWS/NIC 1 Kristi Haughey 6 JPP
CWS/NIC 2 Laura Corbett 6 SFCH
CWS/6JPP OB Sharon Wolbers 6700 JPP
CWS/Mother Baby Care Unit Ann Miller 6 JPP
CWS/Pediatric Hematology Heather Eastman 3 JCP
CWS/Pediatric Specialty Clinic Alex Anderson 2 JCP
CWS/Pediatric Specialty Clinic Emily Holecek 2 JCP
CWS/Pediatric Specialty Clinic Monica Keleher 2 JCP
CWS/Pediatric Specialty Clinic Katy Reiling 2 JCP
CWS/SNUCW Katy Trump C403-A GH
CWS/Stead Family Children's Hospital Ronnie Chalupa 8796 JPP
ISS/IPCU Linda Timmins 7 JCP
ISS-OR/PACU Janessa Potratz 41670 PFP
MSS/Dermatology Clinic Kimyca Bryant 3 PFP
MSS EYE Clinic Patricia Koffron 1 PFP
MSS Radiation Oncology Loraine Brenner LL PFP
NRS-ISS/SICNS Adam Kassem 5 JPP
NRS-ISS/MSCU Katherine Schroeder 4 RCP
NRS-MSS/ORTHO Daniel Lose 3042 RCP
NRS-CWS/OBG CL Ann Miller 3 PFP
NRS-CWS/PDHEM Gracie Laughton 12219 SFCH
NRS-CWS/SNUCW Julia Blake C403 GH
NRS-CWS/SNUCW Ronnie Chalupa 8796 A JPP
NRS-CWS/SFCH Heather Eastman 92219 SFCH
Nursing Jena Neuhaus 4 JCP
Nursing Jenna Boll LL2 SFCH
Nursing-CNO/CNOAD Johanna (Anna) Mesaros C540 BT
Nursing/MICU Cameron Brach 5RCE RCO
Nursing Service Haley Hoffmann 5 JPP
Nursing Service Nicolette Johnson 5 JPP
Nursing Service Sharon Wolbers 6 JPP
Nursing Service Jennifer Off 21602 PFP
Obstetrics Inpatient Heidi Bernard 6732 JPP
Obstetrics & Gynecology Lastascia Coleman 5231 PFP
OR/Blk 8 Shashona Brandon Blk3 JCP
OR/MOR Anna Keller 6527 JCP
OR/PACU Kathy Jones 6527 JCP
OR/PACU Janessa Potratz PACU SFCH
Orthopedic Clinic Susan Kloos 01074 JPP
Org 80 - Psychiatric Hospital
Area Name Location
Org 85 - Center for Disabilities and Development (CDD)
Area Name Location
Center for Disabilities and Development Leigh Bradford S277 CDD
Org 87 - Division of Child and Community Health    
Child and Community Health Jennifer Cook 247 CDD
Org 90 - State Hygienic Laboratory
Area Name Location
State Hygienic Laboratory Limnology Katie Spoelstra HLI Ankeny
Org 92 - Student Health/Nursing
Area Name Location
Student Health and Wellness Lisa James 4199 WL
Org 93 - UIHC Affiliates
Area Name Location
Org 94 - Health Care Enterprises
Area Name Location
Contact Information

liveWELL

Campus Address
E119 CRWC
Mailing Address

E119 Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
309 South Madison Street
Iowa City, IA 52242-2010
United States