Contact

liveWELL

Campus Address
E119 CRWC
Mailing Address

E119 Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
309 South Madison Street
Iowa City, IA 52242-2010
United States

Wellness Ambassadors are listed below by campus organizational unit. If your org or department doesn't have a Wellness Ambassador or if you have questions, please email Sandy Stewart.

Org 01 - Office of the President
Area Name Location
     
Org 02 - Office of the Provost
Area Name Location
Academic Advising Center Wanda Schwartz C210 PC
Center for Diversity and Enrichment Kristi Murphy 2750 UCC
Provost Office Lois Geist 111 JH
Registrar Office Brittany Benda 8 JH
Org 03 - Office of Vice President for Medical Affairs
Area Name Location
External Relations Jacqueline Kleppe 4148 WL
Human Resources Jennifer Wagner 260 CMAB
Human Resources Scott White 112 CMAB
Marketing & Communications Jessica Murry 5143 WL
Shared Services Patient Appointment Center Jordan Winter 2100 UCC
Org 04 - Vice President for Research
Area Name Location
Biocatalysis and Bioprocessing Center Melissa Coeur C100 MTF
Division of Sponsored Programs Jenni Boerm 2 GILH
Environmental Health/Safety Andrea Domsic 100 EHS
Human Subjects IRB Office Mayzie Tucker 105 HLHS
Office of the Vice President for Research Cheryl Ridgeway 2660 UCC
Public Policy Center Leslie Gannon 217 SQ
State Archaeologist Colleen Randolph 104 CLSB
Org 05 - Vice President for Finance and Operations
Area Name Location
Facilities Management Brent Anderson 220 USB
Finance & Operations/Human Resources Vanessa Steffen 202 PCO
Finance & Operations/Human Resources Jessica Voelker 101AMBSB
Finance & Operations/Human Resources Erin Turnis 220 USB
Financial Analysis Karlyn Larson 4 JH
Treasury Operations Ali Carlson 2702 UCC
Org 06 - Office of the General Counsel
Area Name Location
Office of the General Counsel Maria Lukas 120 JH
Org 07 - Human Resources
Area Name Location
Family Services/Organizational Effectiveness Diana Kremzar 121-50 USB
University HR Administration Andrea French 121 USB
UI Benefits Health & Productivity Joni Troester 120-32 USB
UI Benefits Health & Productivity Megan Hammes E119 CRWC
Org 08 - Department of Athletics
Area Name Location
Event Management Mindy Redlinger N411 CHA
Student Athlete Academic Services Andy Winkelmann 326 GALC
Org 09 - Vice President for External Relations
Area Name Location
University Communications & Marketing Kimberly Heffernan Moss 300 PCO
University Communications & Marketing Pam Myers 300 PCO
Org 11 - College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (CLAS)
Area Name Location
CLAS/Administration Melia Pieper 1400 Q VOX
CLAS/Art and Art History Lynne Lanning 122 ABW
CLAS/Chemistry Shonda Monette W439 CB
CLAS/Computer Science Sheryl Semler 14E MLH
CLAS/Physics and Astronomy Heather Mineart 203 VAN
CLAS/World Languages, Literatures and Cultures Kelly Neppl 681 PH
Org 12 - College of Business
Area Name Location
Tippie College of Business Willow Fuchs C340 PBB
Org 13 - College of Dentistry
Area Name Location
College of Dentistry, Oral Pathology, Radiology & Medicine Keeley Carter S386 DSB
Org 14 - College of Education
Area Name Location
Administration Chris Annicella N459 LC
Center for Evaluation and Assessment Valerie Decker N479 LC
Org 15 -  College of Engineering
Area Name Location
Engineering Administration Katie Voss 3123 SC
Engineering/Natl Adv Driving Simulator (NADS) Andrew Veit 128 NADS
Org 16 - College of Law
Area Name Location
Career Services Tami Diebel BLB
Central Administration Jill Soppe 421 BLB
Org 17 - College of Medicine
Area Name Location
Anesthesia James Carillo 6505-1 JCP
Anesthesia/Pain Clinic Angie Tiedt 41502 PFP
Cancer Center Katie Hosteng 5170 WL
Drug Assurance Anita Fagerland C41-L GH
Gastro/HEP Hilary Humphrey 4608 JCP
Internal Medicine/Administration Rethy Krishnamurthy SE 320 GH
Internal Medicine/Infectious Diseases Angela Speers 342 MRC
Medicine Administration Linda Birkhofer 1216 MERF
Medicine Administration Katie Schaier 2000 HSSB
Neonatology Karen J Johnson 8815 JPP
Neurology Adriana Rodriguez Leon GME House Staff/Neurology RCP
Neurology Alexander Vongnhay 8820-7 JPP
Ophthalmology/Cornea Lisa Leavy 11251 PFP
Ophthalmology/Pediatrics Tonya Looker 11290 PFP
Orthopedic Surgery Alyssa Conrad 7920-27 JPP
Pediatrics Lori Ahrens SW164-14 GH
Pediatrics Connie Phommaly 1300-2BT
Pediatrics Rick Bonar 2015-21 BT
Pediatrics Academic Administration Claire McGranahan 2015-3 BT
Psychiatry Lori Posey 8980-06 JPP
Radiology Oncology Fatima Kenjar 01600LL PFP
Statewide Residency Training Program Christine S Land 2133 ML
Org 18 - College of Nursing
Area Name Location
Nursing Kimberly Geguzis 230 CNB
Org 19 - College of Pharmacy
Area Name Location
College of Pharmacy Samon Shrestha 219 PHAR
Org 20 - College of Public Health
Area Name Location
College of Public Health/Health Management and Policy Kimberly Merchant N242 CPHB
Org 21 - Institute for Clinical and Translational Science 
Area    

Institute for Clinical and Translational Science Admin

Maran Subramain

C44-C GH

Org 29 - Graduate College
Area Name Location
Graduate College Admin Tanesha Herman 201C GILH
Org 33 - University Libraries
Area Name Location
Library Administration Willow Fuchs C340 PBB
Public Library Engagement & Outreach Bobbi Newman 207D HLHS
Org 35 - University College
Area Name Location
Distance & Online Education Gillian Cochrane 250 CEF
Org 43 - Information Technology Services
Area Name Location
Information Technology Services Administration Robin Springer 2800 UCC
Org 49 - Division of Student Life
Area Name Location
Dean of Students Genea Bean 203 IMU
Recreational Services Angela Charsha-Harney C201 CRWC
Recreational Services Matt Stancel E119G CRWC
Student Disability Services Kim Beitz 3004 Burge Hall
University Counseling Service Sally Robbins 3223 WL
Org 65 - Iowa River Landing
Area Name Location
Org 70 - University Hospitals and Clinics
Area Name Location
Cancer Center Sara Nordman 5179 WL
Central Sterilizing Services Lori Steffens 0802 JPP
Children's Hospital Ashley Wilson 2500 SFCH
Employee Health Clinic Sarah Lowenberg 1097-1 BT
Family Medicine Laurie Stebral 01290-E PFP
Guest Services Inge Clancy W172 GH
Health Care Information Systems - Clin Apps Jean Hegland 1000-B04 HSSB
Health Information Management Brooke Zittergruen 1000 D-44 HSSB
Internal Medicine/Employee Health Clinic Nipa Patel 1102 BT
OB/GYN Bridget Toomey 31146 PFP
Patient Representatives/Interpreting Services Joel Horne CC102 GH
Patient Representatives Abigail LaBarge 4046 BT
Patient Representatives Elspeth McMullan CC301 GH
Rehabilitation Therapy Physical Therapy Sports Medicine Center Mike Shaffer 107 OSMR
Stead Family Children's Hospital/Peds Procedure Suite Dimitra Panos 002100 SFCH
Org 70 - UI Health Care/Nursing
Area Name Location
Ambulatory Surgery Center Jodi Heth 41670 PFP
NRS-CWS/NIC 2 Laura Corbett 6 SFCH
NRS-CWS/Pediatric Specialty Clinic Katy Reiling 2 JCP
NRS-CWS/Pediatric Specialty Clinic Katy Trump 2 JCP
NRS-CWS/SNUCW Julia Blake C403 GH
NRS-ISS/Emergency Treatment Center Emily Sargent 1 RCP
NRS-ISS/MSCU Katherine Schroeder 4 RCP
NRS-ISS/RSCU Linda Timmins 7 JCP
NRS-ISS/SICNS Surgical Intensive Care  Haley Hoffmann 5 JPP
NRS-ISS/SNUIS Surgical Neuro ICU Tabitha Ubben 5 JPP
NRS-MSS/ABMT Jennifer Weibel 7 RCP
NRS-MSS/Chemo Jennifer Off 21602 PFP
NRS-MSS/HCCC Michelle Nagle 21602-1 PFP
NRS-MSS/HCCC Lindy Cannady 21602 PFP
NRS-MSS/HCCC Nicole Hershey 21602 PFP
NRS-MSS/HCCC Andrea Koopmann 21602 PFP
NRS-MSS/MEDCL Laura L Goddard 31240 PFP
NRS-MSS/4 JPP Laura Young 4 JPP
NRS-MSS/URO CL Urology Clinic Kimyca Bryant 3 RCP
SFCH-CHREC/Pediatric Procedure & Imaging Jenna Boll LL2 SFCH
Org 80 - Psychiatric Hospital
Area Name Location
Org 85 - Center for Disabilities and Development (CDD)
Area Name Location
Center for Disabilities and Development Leigh Bradford S285 CDD
Org 87 - Child Health Specialty Clinics    
Child and Community Health Jennifer Cook 247 CDD
Org 90 - State Hygienic Laboratory
Area Name Location
State Hygienic Laboratory Serology & Maternal Haley Peden 2160 SHL HLI
State Hygienic Laboratory Limnology Katie Spoelstra HLI Ankeny

Org 92 - Student Health & Wellness

Area Name Location
Student Wellness Haley Hines E119 CRWC
Student Health Lisa James 4201 WL
Org 93 - UIHC Affiliates
Area Name Location
Org 94 - Health Care Enterprises
Area Name Location